logo

2008 Spring Roster

No.

Name

Yr.

Pos.

Ht.

Hometown/High School

00

Jamie SanFilippo

JR

GK

5-4

Succasunna, NJ/Roxbury

1 Alex DeVito SO FWD 5-3 Wayside, NJ/Ocean Twp.
2 Debbie Hillman SR MID 5-5 Southampton, NJ/Lenape
5 Jessica Lewis FR DEF 5-6 Freehold, NJ/Freehold

7

Christy Barbetto

SO

FWD

5-6

Hammonton, NJ/St. Joseph's-Hammonton

8

Jackie Gale

SO

MID

5-6

New Vernon, NJ/Madison

9 Karlee Teeling JR M/D 5-4 Phillipsburg, NJ/Phillipsburg

10

Brianne Willson

SO

FWD

5-6

Dorothy, NJ/Buena Regional

11

Kyle Selnek

SO

M/D

5-8

Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson

16

Amy Westrich

SO

DEF

5-8

Somerdale, NJ/Triton Regional

18

Stephanie Cruz

SO

DEF

5-6

Neshanic Station, NJ/ Somerville

19

Alyssa Worbetz

JR

F/M

5-5

New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt

21

Danielle King

SO

M/D

5-6

Bryn Athyn, PA/Acad. of the New Church

22

Christina Fabian

JR

FWD

5-6

Norwalk, CT/Norwalk

23

Laura Core

FR

FWD

5-1

Mullica Hill, NJ/Clearview Regional

24 Brittany Laning SO DEF 5-7 New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt
33 Ellen Siracuse FR MID 5-3 Kingston, PA/Wyoming Valley West
77 Kathyrn Sunderhauf JR GK 5-6 Sewell, NJ/Gloucester Catholic
78 Courtney Bordner SO GK 5-6 Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson
88 Lauren Wright JR GK 5'3 Millville, DE/Worcester Prep

2007 Roster

No.

Name

Yr.

Pos.

Ht.

Hometown/High School

00

Jamie SanFilippo

JR

GK

5-4

Succasunna, NJ/Roxbury

1 Alex DeVito SO FWD 5-3 Wayside, NJ/Ocean Twp.
3 Krystle Birmingham SR FWD 5-7 Pine Hill, NJ/Overbrook
4 Kelly Meehan FR FWD 5-8 Moorsetown, NJ/Moorestown
5 Jessica Lewis FR DEF 5-6 Freehold, NJ/Freehold

7

Christy Barbetto

SO

FWD

5-6

Hammonton, NJ/St. Joseph's-Hammonton

8

Jackie Gale

SO

M/D

5-6

New Vernon, NJ/Madison

9 Karlee Teeling JR M/D 5-4 Phillipsburg, NJ/Phillipsburg

10

Brianne Willson

SO

FWD

5-6

Dorothy, NJ/Buena Regional

11

Kyle Selnek

SO

M/D

5-8

Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson

12

Colleen Weimer

SR

FWD

5-5

Atlantic Highlands, NJ/Henry Hudson

14

Kristen Mahon

JR

FWD

5-5

Oceanport, NJ/Shore Regional

15

Kaitlyn Dudzinski

SR

DEF

5-3

Lincroft, NJ /Middletown South

16

Amy Westrich

SO

DEF

5-8

Somerdale, NJ/Triton Regional

17

Jessica Van Meter

SR

M/D

5-7

Bridgeton, NJ/Cumberland

18

Stephanie Cruz

SO

DEF

5-6

Neshanic Station, NJ/ Somerville

19

Alyssa Worbetz

JR

F/M

5-5

New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt

21

Danielle King

SO

M/D

5-6

Bryn Athyn, PA/Acad. of the New Church

22

Christina Fabian

JR

FWD

5-6

Norwalk, CT/Norwalk

23

Laura Core

FR

FWD

5-1

Mullica Hill, NJ/Clearview Regional

24 Brittany Laning SO DEF 5-7 New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt
27 Lindsey Specht SR MID 5-7 Jackson, NJ /Jackson
33 Ellen Siracuse FR MID 5-3 Kingston, PA/Wyoming Valley West
77 Kathyrn Sunderhauf JR GK 5-6 Sewell, NJ/Gloucester Catholic
78 Courtney Bordner SO GK 5-6 Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson
88 Lauren Wright JR GK 5'3 Millville, DE/Worcester Prep

Head Coach - Ann Petracco

Assistant Coaches - Adrienne Booth, Jenn Noon, Joanne Musiolowski